France-Armenia first Economic Summit
Amundi-Acba shared own best practice
The 1st “France-Armenia Economic Summit” was held in Paris, last few days.
The summit brought together around 300 representatives from public and private sectors, including government’s representatives of two countries, representatives from European Council, as well as more
The purpose of the event was to present investment opportunities in Armenia to French companies.
Highly appreciating the efforts of CCIFA in terms of attracting French investors to come to Armenia, apart from being main sponsor of the summit, Amundi-Acba shared own best practice.
Jean Mazedjian, CEO of Amundi-Acba, the summit with a special presentation on the theme of a “French Success Story in Armenia”. The latter presented French company’s achievements in Armenia and additional value brought to the Country, as a result of professional conduct and dedication, during almost 10 years of activities in times of uncertainty. Besides sharing the best practice, Jean Mazedjian presented actual facts of success of Amundi-Acba, justifying the idea, that it is quite possible to come to Armenia as an international investor, develop and succeed.
Gaining success of this event, the organizers have committed themselves to arrange it every year, growing French-Armenian exchanges, which will contribute to the social-economic development of Armenia.