Attention: false investment offers are made on behalf of Amundi or its subsidiaries. Amundi calls for vigilance and advises to avoid fraud. For more information click here
About us
Amundi-Acba Asset Management was established in Armenia in 2013. Its 2 shareholders are Amundi and ACBA Bank.
More than 2 trillion euros assets under management, Amundi is the leading European asset manager.
Acba Bank, listed in Armenia Securities Exchange on February 2nd, 2022, is one of the major corporate banks in Armenia.
Amundi-ACBA asset management manages three mandatory pension funds, benefiting from the Amundi advanced know-how, expertise and technical support on fund management activities.
Participants' interest is foremost in everything we do; Acting fairly and in the best interest of participants, with due skill, care and diligence, employing effectively the resources and procedures which are needed for the proper performance of our duties.
Amundi-ACBA aims to become a leading Armenian investor recognized for product performance and transparency, quality of participants' relationship based on a long-term approach, efficiency in its organization, commitment to sustainable and socially responsible development.